Write

Department Members

We are blessed to be supported by some of the most experienced and qualified faculties that pave the way of success for our students. We convey our special thanks to the members of BCREC-APC college department – our faculties and staff who have been a constant support to the development of our institution and took an extra mile to guide our students towards a better future. 

The list of the members of BCREC-APC college department is given below – 

Sl.No Name Designation
1. Dr. Saurabh Dutta Principal

Faculty Members  

Sl.No Name Designation
1. Mr. Pran Krishna Das Professor
2. Mr. Atanu Maulik Professor
3. Dr. Priyabrata Bandyopadhyay Assistant Professor
4. Dr. Sayantani Ghosh Assistant Professor
5. Dr. Amartya Neogi Assistant Professor
6. Dr. Tanmoy Halder Assistant Professor
7. Dr. Sandip Paul Assistant Professor
8. Dr. Sujata Banerjee Assistant Professor and Course Coordinator 
9. Dr. Ratnakirti Roy Assistant Professor
10. Ms. Rita Ganguly Assistant Professor and Course Coordinator 
11. Mr. Ramkrishna Rakshit Assistant Professor
12. Ms. Debika Layek Assistant Professor and Course Coordinator 
13. Mr. Uttam De Assistant Professor
14. Ms. Chirashree Chakraborty Assistant Professor
15. Mr. Purnendu Ruj Assistant Professor
16. Mr. Krishnendu Chakraborty Assistant Professor
17. Mr. Soumya Pal Assistant Professor
18. Mr. Subhasish Debroy Assistant Professor
19. Mr. Nirupom Roy Assistant Professor
20. Ms. Sayanti Samanta Assistant Professor
21. Ms. Arjita Banerjee Assistant Professor
22. Mr. Biswajit Sen Assistant Professor
23. Mr. Abhijit Aditya Assistant Professor
24. Ms. Sushma Kumari Jha Assistant Professor
25. Ms. Alpha Bhowmick Assistant Professor
26. Ms. Anita Barman Assistant Professor
27. Mr. Apurba Chakraborty Assistant Professor
28. Mr. Pradipta Pal Assistant Registrar & Assistant Professor

Technical Staff Members

Sl.No Name Designation
1. Mr. Manas Khan Senior Laboratory Assistant (Computer Lab)
2. Ms. Rituparna Das Senior Technical Assistant
3. Ms. Riya Aditya Technical Assistant
4. Ms. Basubi Pal Technical Assistant
5. Mr. Abhijit Mitra Technical Assistant

Administrative Staff Members

Sl.No Name Designation
1. Ms. Labani Chatterjee Deputy Librarian
2. Mr. Ajitesh Nayak Assistant Librarian
3. Ms. Sarani Das Executive Assistant
4. Mr. Kalyan Joardar Administrative Staff